OPERĂ, MUSICAL & BALET

G. Bizet

– Carmen

G. Donizetti

– Lucia di Lamermoor
– L’elisir d’amore (Elixirul dragostei)

M. de Falla

– El sombrero de tres picos
– El amor brujo

Mitch Leigh

– Man of La Mancha (Omul din La Mancha)

P. Mascagni

– Cavalleria Rusticana

 

 

W.A. Mozart

– Don Giovanni
– Le nozze di Figaro (Nunta lui Figaro)

R. Rodgers – The sound of Music (Sunetul muzicii)

G. Rossini – Il Barbiere di Siviglia

F. Schubert – Rosamunde

J. Strauss – Die Fledermaus (Liliacul)

P.I. Tchaikovski

– Swan Lake (Lacul lebedelor)
– The Nutcracker (Spargatorul de nuci)

G. Verdi

– Un ballo in maschera (Bal Mascat)
– La Traviata

VOCAL SIMFONIC

A. Borodin
– Polovtsian Dances from “Prince Igor”
(Dansurile polovţiene din opera „Cneazul Igor”)

J. Brahms
– Shicksalslied (Cântecul parcelor) op. 54
– Nänie (Bocet) op. 82

G. Fauré
– Requiem op.48

W. A. Mozart
– Requiem
– Ave verum
– Exultate, jubilate!
– Messa in C minor

 

Carl Orff
– Carmina Bura

B. Pergolesi
– Stabat Mater

G. Puccini
– Messa di Gloria

F. Schubert
– Messa in G Major

G. Verdi
– Four Sacred Pieces
– Messa da Requiem

PRIME AUDIȚII & PREMIERE ABSOLUTE

Lucian Beschiu
– Concerto for Trombone Bass and Orchestra (p.a.a.) – Bacau Philharmonic – 2017

Johee Chung
– O Dol To Ki Variation (p.a) – Timisoara 2014

Zoran Eric
– Cartoon (p.a.) – for 13 strings and Cembalo (Cuprija Orchestra – 2012)

Eric Ewazen
– Ballade (p.a.) – for Trombone Bass, Stings Orchestra and Harp (Craiova-2012)

Shaheen Farhat
– Concerto for piano and orchestra (Craiova – p.a.a) – 2012

Jeong Hwang
– Youngsanhong (Azaleeas) for Alto Flute and Orchestra (p.a.) – Timisoara 2014

 

 

A. Huber
– Violin Concerto No. 2 (p.a.a.) – Ramnicu Valcea 2013

Sonmee Kahng
– Barachum for Soprano and Orchestra (p.a.) – Timisoara 2014

Jihyun Kim
– Points and Waves (p.a.a.) – Timisoara 2014

Alfonso Rega
– Simfonia Nr. 2 „Romeo si Julieta” (Filarmonica Oltenia – 2011)

Savvas Savva (Craiova – 2010)
– The Demonstration (p.a.)
– Evil Dance (p.a.)
– Symphony No. 6 (p.a.)

Youngji Zia Lee
– The small Window (p.a.a.) – Timisoara 2014

SIMFONIC (selecțiuni)

T. Albinoni
– Adagio

J.S. Bach
– Brandenburg concerto No. 1, BWV 1046
– Brandenburg concerto No. 3, BWV 1048
– Brandenburg concerto No. 5, BWV 1050
– Brandenburg concerto No. 6, BWV 1051
– Violin Concerto in a minor BWV 1041
– Concerto for two violins and orchestra in d minor BWV 1043

B. Bartok
– Concerto for orchestra
– Rumanian folk dances
– Music for strings, percussion and celesta

L. van Beethoven
– Symphony No. 1 in C major
– Symphony No. 2 in D major
– Symphony No. 3 in E flat major
– Symphony No. 4 in B flat major
– Symphony No. 6 „Pastorale” in F major
– Symphony No. 7 in A major
– Symphony No. 8 in F major

– “Coriolan” Overture
– “Egmont” Overture

– Piano concerto No. 1, in C major
– Piano concerto No. 2, in B flat major
– Piano concerto No. 3, in C minor
– Piano concerto No. 4, in G major

L. Bernstein
– The Masque from Symphony No. 2
– West Side Story – Symphonic Dances
– Candide Overture

G. Bizet
– Carmen (Suites No. 1 & 2)
– L’Arlésienne (Suites No. 1 & 2)

J. Brahms
– Symphony No. 1 in C minor, op. 68
– Symphony No. 2 in D major, op. 73
– Hungarian dances Nos. 1, 2, 5, 6.
– Piano concerto No. 1 in D minor, op.15

E. Chausson
– Poeme for Violin and Orchestra, op. 25

C. Debussy
– Prélude à l’après midi d’un faune

A. Dvorak
– Slavonic Dances Op. 72 No 1 & 8
– Symphony No. 9 „New World” in E minor, op. 95

E. Elgar
– Military March No. 1
– Cello concerto in E minor, op. 85.

G. Enescu
– Rhapsody No. 1
– Rhapsody No. 2
– Poème roumain, op. 1

M. de Falla
– El sombrero de tres picos (Suites No. 1 & 2)
– El amor brujo

G. Fauré
– Pelleas et Melisande

A. Glazunov
– Violin concerto in A minor, op. 82

E. Grieg
– „Peer Gynt” Suites
– Holberg Suite
– Piano Concerto in A minor, op. 16

J. Haydn
– Symphony No. 45 „Farewell”, in F sharp minor
– Symphony No. 94 “Surprise” in G major
– Symphony No. 100 “Military” in G major
– Symphony No. 104 in D major
– Seven last words of Christ for orchestra
– Piano concerto No. 11, in D major

G.F. Händel
– Watermusic suites
– Music for Royal Firework
– Harp Concerto in B flat Major, op. 4, no. 6

Ch.W. Gluck
– Orfeu and Euridice Overture

I. Ivanovici
– Valurile Dunarii

E. Lalo
– Symphonie espagnole

F. Liszt
– Piano Concerto No. 1 in E-flat major, S.124
– Concerto Pathétique for piano and orchestra S. 258

B. Marcello
– Concerto for Oboe and orchestra, in D minor

J. Massenet
– Méditation de Thaïs

F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy
– Violin Concerto in E minor
– Midsummernight’s dream, op.21 (Visul unei nopti de vara)

D. Milhaud
– Saudades do Brasil

W.A. Mozart
– Violin Concerto No. 1, in B flat major K. 207
– Violin Concerto No. 2, in D major K. 211
– Violin Concerto No. 3, in G major K. 216
– Violin Concerto No. 4, in D major K. 218
– Violin Concerto No. 5, in A major K. 219
– Double concerto Flute and Harp in C major
– Piano Concerto No. 20, K. 466
– Piano Concerto No. 21, K.467

– Der Schauspieldirektor Overture („Directorul de Teatru”)
– Die Zauberflote Overture („Flautul fermecat”)
– The Marriage of Figaro Overture (“Nunta lui Figaro”)
– Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail Overture, K. 384 (Rapirea din serai)
– Don Giovanni Overture
– Cosi fan tutte Overture

– Symphony No. 29 in A mojor, K.201
– Symphony No. 33 in B flat major, K. 319
– Symphony No. 35 “Haffner” in D major, K. 385
– Symphony No. 36 “Linz” in C major, K.425
– Symphony No. 39 in E flat major, K.543
– Symphony No. 40 in G minor, K. 550

– Eine Kleine Nachtmusik, K.525
– Divertimenti K.136, 137, 138
– Masonic funeral music, K.477

 

 

E. Lalo
– Symphonie espagnole

F. Liszt
– Piano Concerto No. 1 in E-flat major, S.124
– Concerto Pathétique for piano and orchestra S. 258

B. Marcello
– Concerto for Oboe and orchestra, in D minor

J. Massenet
– Méditation de Thaïs

F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy
– Violin Concerto in E minor
– Midsummernight’s dream, op.21 (Visul unei nopti de vara)

D. Milhaud
– Saudades do Brasil

M. Moussorgsky
– Pictures at an Exhibition (arr. M. Ravel)
– Night on Bald Mountain

M. Negrea
– Tarantella

C. Nielsen
– Violin Concerto, op.33

I. Odagescu-Tutuianu
– Chemari (Symphonic Poem)

J. Offenbach
– Barcarole from “Les contes d’Hoffmann”

D. Popovici
– Codex Caioni

S. Prokofiev
– Classical symphony, op.25
– Romeo and Juliet, Suites No. 1 & 2

S. Rachmaninov
– Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini for piano and orchestra, op. 43

M. Ravel
– Piano Concerto in G major
– Alborada del gracioso – Miroirs Suite
– Spanish Rhapsody
– Le tombeau de Couperin
– Ma mère l’oye

O. Respighi
– Suite in G major for Organ si Strings
– Adagio for Cello and Orchestra
– “Ancient airs and dances” suites I & II (“Arii şi dansuri antice”)
– “The Birds” suite (“Pasarile”)

G. Rossini
– “La gazza ladra” overture (Cotofana hoata)
– “La Scala di Seta” overture
– “Wilhelm Tell” overture

P. Sarasate
– Zigeunerweisen, op.20

F. Schubert
– Symphony No. 5, D.485
– Symphony No. 8 „Unfinished”, D. 759

D. Shostakovich
– Concerto No. 1 for Piano, Trumpet and Orchestra, Op. 35

J.Sibelius
– Violin concerto in D minor

C. Silvestri
– Three pieces for String Orchestra (3 piese pentru orchestra de coarde)

B. Smetana
– Vltava – Symphonic poem

J. Strauss (Jr.)
– An der schönen blauen Donau
– Auf der Jagd
– Stadt und Land Polka Mazurka
– Keiser Walzer
– Ohne Sorgen
– Unter Donner und Blitz
– Polka pizzicato
– Bauern Polka
– Frühlingsstimmen
– Tritsch-Tratsch Polka

J.Strauss (Sr.)
– Radetzky-marsch

F.Suppé
– Light Cavalry overture (Cavaleria usoara)

P.I. Tchaikowsky
– Violin Concerto in D major
– The Nutcracker Suite
– The Swan Lake Suite
– Kammersinfonie op.11 (after String Quartet No. 1)
– Symphony No. 4 in F minor, op. 36
– Symphony No. 5 in E minor, op. 64
– Serenade for strings, op.48

G. Verdi
– „La Forza del Destino” Overture

H. Vieuxtemps
– Violin Concerto No. 5 in A minor, op. 37

A. Vivaldi
– The four Seasons – for Violin and orchestra

R. Wagner
– Tristan und Isolde Prelude

C.M von Weber
– Oberon Overture

V. Williams
– The Lark Ascending – pentru vioara si orchestra